Textile Sector Skill Council

Handloom Sector


Affiliated Training Partners in Handloom Sector
S. No. Training Partner Name District State
1 Aaruthal Foundation (Formerly Aaruthal Trust) Erode Tamil Nadu
2 Access Livelihoods Consulting India Ltd (ALC-Dulla) Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh
3 Access Livelihoods Consulting India Ltd (ALC-Nalluru) Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh
4 Access Livelihoods Consulting India Ltd (ALC-Nelaturu) Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh
5 Access Livelihoods Consulting India Ltd (ALC-Pulletikuru) Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh
6 Access Livelihoods Consulting India Ltd (Gandrapalli) Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh
7 Access Livelihoods Consulting India Ltd (Korepalle) Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh
8 Access Livelihoods Consulting India Ltd (Maramunda) Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh
9 Access Livelihoods Consulting India Ltd (Maredubaka) Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh
10 Access Livelihoods Consulting India Ltd (Pulletikuru) Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh
11 Access Livelihoods Consulting India Ltd (Rayavaram) Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh
12 Access Livelihoods Consulting India Ltd (Sivala) Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh
13 Access Livelihoods Consulting India Ltd (Valluru) Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh
14 Access Livelihoods Consulting India Ltd (Veeravaram) Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh
15 Access Livelihoods Consulting India Ltd (Vilasagar) Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh
16 Basix Academy (B-Able_Chanderi) NewDelhi Delhi
17 Basix Academy For Building (Lifelong Employability Ltd) NewDelhi Delhi
18 Beigh Pashmina Silk Rafal Weavers (Asif Handicrafts) Srinagar Jammu and Kashmir
19 Bundelkhand Apex Handloom (Co Operative Marketing Federation Ltd Palhari) Banda Uttar Pradesh
20 Caravan Evolved Craft Private Limited Bangalore Urban Karnataka
21 Ichalkaranji Shuttleless Loom Owners Association Kolhapur Maharashtra
22 Integrated Rural Development And Edu Org (IRDEO) Thoubal Manipur
23 Lala Kundan Lal Memorial Society Fatehabad Haryana
24 Manav Vikas Sanstha (Adharsh Mahila Bunkar Hath Kargha Vastra Utpadak) Jaipur Rajasthan
25 Manav Vikas Sanstha (Juniya Hath Kargha Vastra Utpadak Sahkari Samiti) Jaipur Rajasthan
26 Manav Vikas Sanstha (Juniya Hathkargha Vastra Utpadak) Jaipur Rajasthan
27 Parinaama Development Foundation (4A, Pocket A, Sukhdev Vihar, New Delhi) NewDelhi Delhi
28 Rishikul Ashram Bunkar Traning Center (Lavkush Nagar) Chhattarpur Madhya Pradesh
29 Roshni National Sewa Gramodyog Sansthan (H.Ali Training Centre) Sitapur Uttar Pradesh
30 Roshni National Sewa Gramodyog Sansthan (Keoti Kalan) Sitapur Uttar Pradesh
31 Roshni National Sewa Gramodyog Sansthan (Khairabad) Sitapur Uttar Pradesh
32 Roshni National Sewa Gramodyog Sansthan (Shafiq Training Centre) Sitapur Uttar Pradesh
33 Rural Education & Environment Protection Trust (REEP) Namakkal Tamil Nadu
34 Scholars Academy Education Trust (Saet) Guwahati Assam
35 Siddhi Vinayak College of Professional Studies (Bhiyam Education & Welfare Society) Panipat Haryana
36 Sreeja Educational And Welfare Society (Unit 1) East Godavari Andhra Pradesh
37 Sreeja Educational And Welfare Society (Unit 2) East Godavari Andhra Pradesh
38 Sreeja Educational And Welfare Society (Unit 3) East Godavari Andhra Pradesh
39 Sri Jagadguru Dharukacharya .I.T.I Shivamogga Karnataka
40 Surabhi Skills NewDelhi Delhi
41 Telangana Jagruthi Hyderabad Telangana
42 The South India Textile Research Association  (Komarapalayam) Coimbatore Tamil Nadu
43 The South India Textile Research Association  (Rajapalayam) Coimbatore Tamil Nadu
44 The South India Textile Research Association  (Somanur) Coimbatore Tamil Nadu
45 The South India Textile Research Association (Tiruchengode) Coimbatore Tamil Nadu
46 United Apparel Solutions Anantpur Andhra Pradesh
47 Valeur Fabtex Pvt. Ltd. (Formerly Pawan & Company) Dibrugarh Assam
48 WB Urban Academy Pvt Ltd Kolkata West Bengal

Our Members